Latest News

Race Results: Sept 2, 2023

JUNIOR SPRINT RESULTS                                

Feature Race #1

  1. 11 Collin Klumper (Mitchell)
  2. 99 Tyson Fucile    (London)
  3. 18H Edwin Hyde     (Petrolia)
  4. 6X Max Lloyd        (London)
  5. 85 Ryan Clark       (Strathroy)
  6. 6 Alexis Eaton    (London)
  7. 8 Emma Graham            (Glencoe)
  8. 98 Bryson Fuller   (London)
  9. 2 Blake Watson  (West Lorne)
  10. 90 Keegan Lamont           (London)
  11. 39 Landyn Moore (Watford)

Feature Race #2

  1. 6X Max Lloyd        (London)
  2. 11 Collin Klumper (Mitchell)
  3. 99 Tyson Fucile    (London)
  4. 18H Edwin Hyde     (Petrolia)
  5. 8 Emma Graham            (Glencoe)
  6. 98 Bryson Fuller   (London)
  7. 2 Blake Watson  (West Lorne)
  8. 90 Keegan Lamont           (London)
  9. 39 Landyn Moore (Watford)
  10. 6 Alexis Eaton    (London)
  11. 85 Ryan Clark       (Strathroy)

 

9HP SPRINT RESULTS                         

 

Feature Race #1

  1. 77 Austen Maclennan      (Vanastra)
  2. 44x David Nethercott        (Forest)
  3. 44   Tanner Kaelin    (Thedford)
  4. 45Jr Anthony Pauli (London)
  5. 8 Corey Hamilton           (Thedford)
  6. 13 Mitch James    (Barnholm)
  7. 45 Trevor Pauli     (London)
  8. 12 Gareth McLean           (Lucan)
  9. 7 Hannah Hamilton       (Thedford)
  10. 33 Mike Beneteau            (Grand Bend)

 

Feature Race #2

  1. 77 Austen Maclennan      (Vanastra)
  2. 44X David Nethercott        (Forest)
  3. 33 Mike Beneteau            (Grand Bend)
  4. 8 Corey Hamilton           (Thedford)
  5. 13 Mitch James    (Barnholm)
  6. 12 Gareth McLean           (Lucan)
  7. 7 Hannah Hamilton       (Thedford)
  8. 44 Tanner Kaelin    (Thedford)
  9. 45 Trevor Pauli     (London)
  10. 45Jr Anthony Pauli (London)

 

4 CYLINDER RESULTS                          

 

Feature Race #1

  1. 52R Randy Martin  (Mount Brydges)
  2. 07 Jeramy Curtis  (Grand Bend)
  3. 14 Hana Lamont  (London)
  4. 53 Kara Martin     (Mount Brydges)
  5. 52 Carter Nicol     (Ailsa Craig)

 

Feature Race #2

  1. 52R Randy Martin  (Mount Brydges)
  2. 53 Kara Martin     (Mount Brydges)
  3. 07 Jeramy Curtis  (Grand Bend)
  4. 52 Carter Nicol     (Ailsa Craig)
  5. 14 Hana Lamont  (London)

 

MINI TRUCK RESULTS                         

 

Feature Race #1

  1. 7 James Relou    (Komoka)
  2. 18 Quinn Goertz  (Ilderton)
  3. 20 Mason Collver (Strathroy)
  4. 4 Dylan Graham (Glencoe)
  5. 15 Kaisha Zimoch (Mt. Brydges)
  6. 9 Caleb Goertz   (Ilderton)  DSQ

 

Feature Race #2

  1. 18 Quinn Goertz  (Ilderton)
  2. 20 Mason Collver (Strathroy)
  3. 7 James Relou    (Komoka)
  4. 4 Dylan Graham (Glencoe)
  5. 15 Kaisha Zimoch (Mt. Brydges)
  6. 19 Caleb Goertz   (Ilderton)  DSQ

 

V8 LATE MODEL RESULTS                               

 

Feature Race #1

  1. 77 Gord Bennett  (Grand Bend)
  2. 99 Brian Glousher (Vanastra)

 

Feature Race #2

  1. 77 Gord Bennett  (Grand Bend)
  2. 99 Brian Glousher (Vanastra)

HONDA PRO KARTS

 

  1. 72 James Relou    (Komoka)
  2. 27 Robert Hanson            (Baden)
  3. 67 Karin Bourassa (Ingersoll)
  4. 43 Rick Goertz      (Ilderton)
  5. 99 Caleb Goertz   (Ilderton)
  6. 9 Brian Relou     (Komoka)
  7. 64 Quinn Goertz  (Ilderton)
  8. 46 Dwayne Rouse (South Bruce Peninsula)
  9. 77 Clare Hanson  (Baden)
  10. 7 Jamie Titus      (Ingersoll)
  11. 52 Mathew Ball    (Ingersoll)
  12. 8 Mason Collver (Strathroy)
Scroll to top