Points Standings

Bone Stocks
Best 10 Races Count Towards Championship
Pos # Name Hometown Points Back
1 92 Kyle Neumeister Mitchell 623 0
2 53 Kara Martin Mount Brydges 549 -74
3 52 Carter Nicol Ailsa Craig 511 -112
4 28 Cierra Graves Ingersoll 510 -113
5 55 Craig Cole Beachville 365 -258
6 34 Dan Storey Beachville 352 -271
7 14 Hana Lamont London 314 -309
8 85 Tyler Weale Ingersoll 192 -431
9 85 Tylor Waele Ingersoll 192 -431
10 17H Kenny McNicol Exeter 75 -548
11 07 Jack Dixon Mitchell 67 -556
12 141 Steve Lovie Dutton 67 -556
13 92x Michael Neumeister Mitchell 63 -560


PRO STOCK POINTS
All races count towards championship
Pos # Name Hometown Points Back
1 07 Johnathan Schwemler Cambridge 374 0
2 77 Jeremy Curtis Durham 362 -12
3 62 Darryn Wright Watford 344 -30
4 70 Gord Bennett Grand Bend 219 -155
5 67 Gord Bennett Grand Bend 57 -317

JUNIOR SPRINTS
Driver’s best 10 races count to championship
Pos # Name Hometown Points Back
1 6 Alexis Eaton London 649 0
2 4 Dylan Graham Glencoe 627 -22
3 8 Emma Graham Glencoe 582 -67
4 2 Blake Watson West Lorne 524 -125
5 99 Tyson Fucile London 486 -163
6 11 Collin Klumper Mitchell 455 -194
7 7 Hannah Hamilton Thedford 453 -196
8 6x Maxwell Lloyd London 441 -208
9 45 Anthony Pauli London 359 -290
10 15 Siobahn Alguire London 74 -575



JUNIOR LATE MODEL FUTURE STARS SERIES
Selected special events throughout the season count towards championship.
Pos # Name Hometown Points Back
1 53 Kara Martin Mt. Brydges 453 0
2 9 Grayson Masson Ingersoll 404 -49
3 17 Callum Lawton Woodstock 379 -74
4 77 Eric Lawton Woodstock 372 -81
5 6x Will Quarrie Dorchester 320 -133
6 73 Alyssa Brunette St. Thomas 275 -178
7 22 Judah Busink Strathroy 190 -263
8 2 Malachi Busink Strathroy 187 -266
9 7 Laila Walser Owen Sound 138 -315
10 11 Cohen Newman Kincardine 66 -387
11 37 Aurora Giraldez London 64 -389
12 05H Peyton Lewis Pasley 61 -392
13 6 Faith Quarrie Dorchester 57 -396



GBS JUNIOR LATE MODEL HOME TRACK POINTS
Driver’s best 12 races count to championship
Pos # Name Hometown Points Back
1 53 Kara Martin Mt. Brydges 848 0
2 9 Grayson Masson Ingersoll 690 -158
3 77 Eric Lawton Woodstock 560 -288
4 17 Callum Lawton Woodstock 504 -344
5 73 Alyssa Brunette St. Thomas 469 -379
6 22 Judah Busink Strathroy 401 -447
7 2 Malachi Busink Strathroy 387 -461
8 6x Will Quarrie Dorchester 320 -528
9 37 Aurora Giraldez London 249 -599
10 7 Laila Walser Owen Sound 138 -710
11 6 Faith Quarrie Dorchester 137 -711
12 11 Cohen Newman Kincardine 130 -718
13 67 Amber Wallis Alma 62 -786
14 05H Peyton Lewis Pasley 61 -787


9HP Mini Sprints
Driver’s best 9 races count to championship
Pos # Name Hometown Points Back
1 77 Austen MacLennan Vanastra 526 0
2 72 Mike Neumeister Mitchell 338 -188
3 02 Mike Verboom Mt. Brydges 320 -206
4 33 Mike Beneteau Grand Bend 292 -234
5 2x Kaden Patrick Delaware 273 -253
6 22 Wes Tanner Hensall 64 -462

 

Mini Truck Points
Best 8 races count towards championship
Pos # Name Hometown Points Back
1 29 Austin Arnel Thedford 544 0
2 20 Mason Collver Strathroy 503 -41
3 7 James Relou Ilderton 480 -64
4 19 Caleb Goertz Ilderton 480 -64
5 15 Kaisha Zimoch Melbourne 475 -69
6 25 Mckenna Robson St. Marys 362 -182
7 43 Carson Sim Komoka 139 -405
8 49 Hayden Sim Komoka 129 -415
9 11 Rob Broadhurst London 63 -481
10 18 Quinn Goertz Ilderton 62 -482
11 77 Austin MacLennan Vanastra 61 -483
12 67 Rick Baskett Clinton 58 -486


ROOKIE TRUCK POINTS
Driver’s best 10 races count to championship
Pos # Name Hometown Points Back
1 77 Austen MacLennan Vanastra 753 0
2 18 Quinn Goertz Ilderton 706 -47
3 51 Brayden Martin Mt. Brydges 689 -64
4 9 Bailey Batty Wyoming 346 -407
5 55 Eden Robson St Marys 133 -620
6 78 Lucas Chapman Sarnia 65 -688



MINI STOCKS (NORTH COAST COMPACT CHALLENGE)
All events count towards championship.
Pos # Name Hometown Points Back
1 92 Kyle Neumeister Mitchell 228 0
2 18 Isaac Dippel Draxton 153 -75
3 83 Bob Stewart Moorefield 144 -84
4 92x Nathan Hawkins Grand Bend 75 -153
5 7 Jimmy Hooper Mount Forest 69 -159

2021 Top-3 Points Championship

Pro Late Model
1. Jacob Ross
2. Gord Bennett
3. Steve Arrand #37

Sports Stock
1. Miranda Gill #17
2. Alvin McNicol
3. Kevin Gallant

Bone Stock
1. Haley McNicol
2. Kara Martin #53
3. Zach Hatch

Mini Trucks
1. Carson Sim #43
2. Hayden Sim #49
3. Austen Arnel #29

Junior Mini Trucks
1. Austin Maclennan #77
2. Jolene Relou #16
3. Brayden Martin #51

Junior Late Model
1. Caleb Goertz #15
2. James Relou #7
3. Kara Martin #53

Junior Sprint
1. Dylan Graham #4
2. Siobhan Alguire #15
3. Emma Graham #8

9HP Outlaw Sprints
1. Austen Maclennan #77
2. Adam Maclennan #78
3. Logan Chapman #8

Scroll to top